Livestream 30 matches right here

 

The round-ball code moves into playoff mode this week and we'll livestream all eight semi-finals in southeast Queensland's Schools Premier League.

Chancellor College (Sunshine Coast) hosts both senior boys and girls football semis on Tuesday at home, against Kawana State College and Kelvin Grove respectively, with the other two semis and four in the junior competitions on Thursday.

Hunt on for state's best schoolboy league player

We double down on basketball this weekend with two sets of matches on the weekend in the new Queensland State League.

The North Gold Coast Seahawks host the Gold Coast Rollers on Saturday, and the Rollers back-up with another away game, against the Southern Districts Spartans, on Sunday.

More than 30 games will stream this week, right here on this website.

FULL LIVESTREAM SCHEDULE FOR THE WEEK:

Water polo, women's Polo 5s, Monday 6-8pm:

The Magpies (white) v Reow (blue), Barra Gals (white) v UQ Gold (blue), Breakers (white) v MVBs (blue), Cupcakes Anonymous (white) v the Blue team (blue).

Rugby league, Titans Cup, boys, Tuesday:

Keebra Park v Marymount (Note: Played Monday but only a replay will be available, Tuesday)

 

Football, SEQ Schools Premier League semi-finals, Tuesday:

Chancellor College v Kelvin Grove (11am, senior girls), Chancellor College v Kawana State College (senior boys, 1pm).

Rugby league, Payne Cup (FNQ), Wednesday:

Ignatius Park College v Mackay SHS (Cowboys Challenge 11.45, Payne Cup 12.45); The Cathedral College v Kirwan SHS (Cowboys Challenge 11.45, Payne Cup 12.45); St Brendan's College v St Pat's Mackay (Cowboys Challenge 2pm, Payne Cup 3.15pm).

 

Rugby league, Langer Trophy (SEQ), Wednesday:

Ipswich v Keebra Park (Walters Cup 3pm, Langer Trophy 4pm); Wavell v Marsden (Walters Cup 4pm, Langer Trophy 5pm); PBC v St Mary's (Walters Cup 4pm, Langer Trophy 5pm).

Rugby league, Titans Cup, boys and girls, Thursday:

Keebra v Beenleigh, Keebra v St Michaels (Note: Played Wednesday but only replay will be available, Thursday)

 

Football, SEQ Schools Premier League semi-finals, Thursday:

Helensvale v PBC (senior boys 9am); Kelvin Grove v Chancellor (junior girls 11am); Cav Road v PBC (junior girls 1pm); Murrumba v Cav Road (senior girls 3pm); Cav Road v PBC (junior boys 11am); Kelvin Grove v Corinda (junior boys 1pm).

Basketball, Queensland State League (men's and women's matches back to back each day). Saturday:

North Gold Coast Seahawks v Gold Coast Rollers, 5.30pm and 7.30pm.

Sunday:

Southern Districts Spartans v Gold Coast Rollers, 3pm and 5pm.

 

Anyone interested in having their event streamed should email: Bryce.johns@news.com.au

 

Originally published as Livestream 30 matches right here


I spent an hour with a sex worker, here’s what happened

Premium Content I spent an hour with a sex worker, here’s what happened

A sex worker for the past three years, Nikki Vee knows the good, the bad and...

Arts fest alive and kicking in 2021

Premium Content Arts fest alive and kicking in 2021

“We know that people want to be together with their friends – seeing amazing...